Show Results
5th NATIONAL SPRING SHOW 2020
Show Champion & Best Bantam Light Soft Feather: WCB Poland Female- James Weatherup
Reserve Show Champion & Best Rare Breed:
Black Bantam Sumatra Female- Emily & Caroline Robards
Best Bantam Hard Feather: Wheaten Modern Game Male - James Weatherup
Best Large Hard Feather: Indian Game Female- PKCI Exhibitor
Best Heavy Soft Feather & Best Large Heavy Soft Feather:
Gold Brahma male- Connor De Barra
Best Bantam Heavy Soft Feather:
Light Sussex Female- Nathan Foster
Best Large Light Soft Feather:
Silver Spangled Hamburgh Male- James Weatherup
Best True Bantam:
Black Pekin Female- Conor McClelland
Best Goose:
Pomeranian Gander-Christopher Kilgannon
Best Heavy Duck:
Saxony Female- PKCI exhibitor
Best Light Duck:
White Indian Runner-Charlie Bourke
Best Bantam Duck:
Miniature Silver Appleyard- Karl Scanlon
Reserve Show Champion & Best Rare Breed:
Black Bantam Sumatra Female- Emily & Caroline Robards
Best Bantam Hard Feather: Wheaten Modern Game Male - James Weatherup
Best Large Hard Feather: Indian Game Female- PKCI Exhibitor
Best Heavy Soft Feather & Best Large Heavy Soft Feather:
Gold Brahma male- Connor De Barra
Best Bantam Heavy Soft Feather:
Light Sussex Female- Nathan Foster
Best Large Light Soft Feather:
Silver Spangled Hamburgh Male- James Weatherup
Best True Bantam:
Black Pekin Female- Conor McClelland
Best Goose:
Pomeranian Gander-Christopher Kilgannon
Best Heavy Duck:
Saxony Female- PKCI exhibitor
Best Light Duck:
White Indian Runner-Charlie Bourke
Best Bantam Duck:
Miniature Silver Appleyard- Karl Scanlon
PKCI NATIONAL SPRING SHOW 2020 Gallery
2nd Annual Bantam Show- 28th September 2019
Show Champion & Best True Bantam: Serama Cockerel- Conan Kenny
Reserve Show Champion & Best Heavy Soft Feather: Black German Langshan- Charlie Bourke
Best Junior: Partridge Old English Game Male- Eoin O’Rourke
Best Junior Handler: Lilly Pullein Cassidy
Best Light Soft Feather: White Crested Black Poland Male- Jean Wall
Best Hard Feather: Old English Game Male- Eugene O’Rourke
Best Rare Breed: Gold Ohiki Male- Gifty Hornsby
Best Waterfowl & Best Call: Alan & Scott Kingston- White Call
Best Eggs: P&L Moloney
Best NI Exhibit: Black Orpington Female- Ryan Liggett
Best Ladies Exhibit: Miniature Silver Appleyard- A McCarthy & R Barton
Reserve Show Champion & Best Heavy Soft Feather: Black German Langshan- Charlie Bourke
Best Junior: Partridge Old English Game Male- Eoin O’Rourke
Best Junior Handler: Lilly Pullein Cassidy
Best Light Soft Feather: White Crested Black Poland Male- Jean Wall
Best Hard Feather: Old English Game Male- Eugene O’Rourke
Best Rare Breed: Gold Ohiki Male- Gifty Hornsby
Best Waterfowl & Best Call: Alan & Scott Kingston- White Call
Best Eggs: P&L Moloney
Best NI Exhibit: Black Orpington Female- Ryan Liggett
Best Ladies Exhibit: Miniature Silver Appleyard- A McCarthy & R Barton
2nd Annual Autumn Bantam Show 2019 Gallery
Inaugural Egg & Mini Poultry Show- 1st June 2019
Champion Eggs- 3 Large White Duck Eggs- Eleanor Russel
Reserve Champion Eggs- 3 Large White Hen Eggs- Oliver Flanagan
Champion Content- Eleanor Russel
Show Champion (Poultry)- Large Barred Plymouth Rock Male- Eleanor Russel
Reserve Show Champion (Poultry)- Bantam Welsummer Male- Pullein Family
Best Junior: Oscar Kingston- Gold Dutch Male
Best Utility: Karl Scanlon- Large Light Sussex Female
Best True Bantam: Pullein Family- Serama Male
Best Heavy Soft Feather: Large Barred Plymouth Rock Male- Eleanor Russel (Champion)
Best Rare: Karl Scanlon: Black Jersey Giant Female
Best Hard Feather: Karl Scanlon- Silver Duckwing Modern Game Bantam Female
Best Light Soft Feather: Bantam Welsummer Male- Pullein Family (Reserve Champion)
Best Heavy Waterfowl: Karl Scanlon- Rouen Female
Best Light Waterfowl: Karl Scanlon- Black Indian Runner Female
Best Waterfowl & Best Bantam Waterfowl: Karl Scanlon- Silver Appleyard Male
Reserve Champion Eggs- 3 Large White Hen Eggs- Oliver Flanagan
Champion Content- Eleanor Russel
Show Champion (Poultry)- Large Barred Plymouth Rock Male- Eleanor Russel
Reserve Show Champion (Poultry)- Bantam Welsummer Male- Pullein Family
Best Junior: Oscar Kingston- Gold Dutch Male
Best Utility: Karl Scanlon- Large Light Sussex Female
Best True Bantam: Pullein Family- Serama Male
Best Heavy Soft Feather: Large Barred Plymouth Rock Male- Eleanor Russel (Champion)
Best Rare: Karl Scanlon: Black Jersey Giant Female
Best Hard Feather: Karl Scanlon- Silver Duckwing Modern Game Bantam Female
Best Light Soft Feather: Bantam Welsummer Male- Pullein Family (Reserve Champion)
Best Heavy Waterfowl: Karl Scanlon- Rouen Female
Best Light Waterfowl: Karl Scanlon- Black Indian Runner Female
Best Waterfowl & Best Bantam Waterfowl: Karl Scanlon- Silver Appleyard Male
Inaugural Egg & Mini Poultry Show 2019 Gallery
4th NATIONAL SPRING SHOW- 23rd February 2019
Show Champion & Best Large Light Soft Feather- White Crested Black Poland Female- C&P Sweeney
Reserve Show Champion & Best Bantam Waterfowl- White Call Male- Jimmy Ryan
Best Junior- Serama Female- Lily Pullein
Best Turkey- Bronze Male- Oliver Flanagan
Best Junior Handler- Grace Caraher
Best Large Heavy Soft Feather- Black Australorp Female- Eleanor Russel
Best Bantam Heavy Soft Feather- Black Orpington Male- Adams & McLaren
Best Bantam Light Soft Feather- Black Silkie Female- C&P Sweeney
Best Large Hard Feather- Dark Indian Game Female- Charlie Bourke
Best Bantam Hard Feather- Silver Duckwing Modern Game Female- L&P Moloney
Best True Bantam- Black Pekin Female- Charlie Bourke
Best Rare Breed: Bantam Thuringen Male- Adams & McLaren
Best Large Waterfowl- Saxony Female- Tommy & Colin Butler
Best Light Waterfowl- White Indian Runner Female- Charlie Bourke
Best Bantam Waterfowl- White Call Female- Jimmy Ryan
Best Trio- Large White Crested Back Poland- C&P Sweeney
Best Eggs- Adams & McLaren
Best Call- White Male- Jimmy Ryan
Best Booted- Porcelain Male- Jimmy Ryan
Best Silkie- Black Bantam Female- C&P Sweeney
We would like to congratulate all of the winners on the day!
Reserve Show Champion & Best Bantam Waterfowl- White Call Male- Jimmy Ryan
Best Junior- Serama Female- Lily Pullein
Best Turkey- Bronze Male- Oliver Flanagan
Best Junior Handler- Grace Caraher
Best Large Heavy Soft Feather- Black Australorp Female- Eleanor Russel
Best Bantam Heavy Soft Feather- Black Orpington Male- Adams & McLaren
Best Bantam Light Soft Feather- Black Silkie Female- C&P Sweeney
Best Large Hard Feather- Dark Indian Game Female- Charlie Bourke
Best Bantam Hard Feather- Silver Duckwing Modern Game Female- L&P Moloney
Best True Bantam- Black Pekin Female- Charlie Bourke
Best Rare Breed: Bantam Thuringen Male- Adams & McLaren
Best Large Waterfowl- Saxony Female- Tommy & Colin Butler
Best Light Waterfowl- White Indian Runner Female- Charlie Bourke
Best Bantam Waterfowl- White Call Female- Jimmy Ryan
Best Trio- Large White Crested Back Poland- C&P Sweeney
Best Eggs- Adams & McLaren
Best Call- White Male- Jimmy Ryan
Best Booted- Porcelain Male- Jimmy Ryan
Best Silkie- Black Bantam Female- C&P Sweeney
We would like to congratulate all of the winners on the day!
NATIONAL SPRING SHOW 2019 Gallery
Inaugural Bantam Show- 29th September 2018
PKCI Inaugural Bantam Show Results 29 September 2018 | |
File Size: | 16 kb |
File Type: | docx |
PKCI Inaugural Bantam Show Results -Junior | |
File Size: | 14 kb |
File Type: | docx |
Inaugural Bantam Show 2018 Gallery
Copyright © 2020 Poultry Keepers Club of Ireland - All Rights Reserved